Notice of Privacy

This message is sent through Mas Tlatoani. With respect to the National and International Laws which govern us and being respectful with the privacy of your person, this email can be removed by replying with the subject REMOVER. This submission is not considered Spam, as long as the way to be removed is included.

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law"), Mas Tlatoani, with address at Marte 62 C 201 Col. Guerrero, Deleg. Cuauhtémoc, 06300, CDMX, informs you of the following information, requesting a careful reading of it.

In the collection of Personal Data we follow all the principles indicated in Article 6 of the Law, which are: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

This notice applies to all affiliated companies of Mas Tlatoani, as well as other organizations directly related to it.


Sources of Personal Data

To carry out the provision of services and the development of administrative and labor activities of Mas Tlatoani, it is used:

Information related to Mas Tlatoani directly by various means, such as personal interviews, printed reports, telephone calls, emails and others.
Information obtained when someone visits Mas Tlatoani's internet or promotional sites, or when they purchase its products, use its services or consult Mas Tlatoani's information.
Information obtained from legally available public sources.
Uses of Personal Data


Mas Tlatoani uses Personal Data to:

The performance of their commercial activities, or the provision of their commercial services.
Administrative, labor and contractual activities.
For identification purposes for the provision of the services that are requested or that she provides.
For statistical purposes.
For the purposes of communication, promotion, dissemination (via telephone, email, SMS, etc.) of products and / or services.
In no case, Mas Tlatoani will use any Personal Data collected for a different use than those indicated, unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice.
Share information


As a general rule, Mas Tlatoani does not share information without the explicit consent of the owner and does not disseminate, distribute or market it. Mas Tlatoani may share information in the following cases:

To complement a procedure requested by the owner of the information.
With third parties: providers of products and / or services, to meet the needs of the owner with the quality and opportunity offered.
To meet the requirements of the authorities or to protect and defend the rights of Mas Tlatoani.
With the aim of promoting the professional development of employees with the Mas Tlatoani subsidiaries.
The foregoing, strictly in accordance with the provisions of chapter V articles 36 and 37 of the Law.

How we protect Personal Data.

In compliance with the Law, once a person delivers their Personal Data (of any kind) to Mas Tlatoani, it will keep them in different media, with the security that technology allows.

The Personal Data in possession of Mas Tlatoani will be protected administratively, technically and physically to prevent their loss, misuse, unauthorized access to them, as well as their publication, modification or destruction.

How to contact Mas Tlatoani

To exercise ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition), the owner of the Personal Data must write to mastlatoani@hotmail.com where the procedure to be followed to revoke their consent will be indicated. We ask you to consider that you will not be able to revoke consent if you want the contractual relationship with Mas Tlatoani to subsist.

© 2021 Mas Tlatoani, All Rights Reserved .